Palmares

2018

 

Palmares 2018 

FIA WTCR World Touring Car Cup
TCR UK
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
TCR USA Pirelli World Challenge
TCR China

 

2017

 

Palmares 2017 

TCR International series – Alfa Romeo Giulietta TCR – 1st place in Georgia, Bahrein and Austria.
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
ADAC TCR Germany

 

2016

 

Palmares 2016

Rally Montecarlo
Fabio Andolfi 23rd overall, 3rd WRC 3 class
Damiano De Tommaso 24th overall, 4th WRC 3 class

 

2015

Palmares CITE 2015

Magione
Race1 4° overall 3° class

Imola
Race2 1° overall

Pergusa
Race1 3° overall 3° class
Race2 3° overall 2° class

Vallelunga
Race1 3° overall 2° class
Race2 2° overall 1° class

Misano
Race1 4° overall 2° class
Race2 4° overall 2° class

 

Palmares 2015 Rally WRC

 Rally Portogallo
Fabio Andolfi 47th overall , 9t Wrc 3
Giuseppe Testa 66th scoring 37th scratch, during power stage.

Rally Polonia
Fabio Andolfi 36th overall, 3rd RC4 Class, 5th Wrc 3
Damiano De Tommaso 42nd overall , 7th Wrc 3

 Rally Finlandia
Damiano De Tommaso 34th overall , 6th Wrc 3

 Rally Spagna
Andolfi 1st RC4, 20th overall , 3rd class WRC3.
De Tommaso 2nd RC4, 24th overall , 5th WRC3.

 Rally del Galles
Andolfi 1st RC4, 2nd WRC3 class

 

 

2014

Pan-Delta Series 2013
1st Overall – Mercedes C63 AMG (Mario Ferraris)

2013

 

Superstars Series
1° Assoluto Classifica Preparatori – MB C63 AMG (Thomas Biagi – Vitantonio Liuzzi)

2012

Peugeot RCZ Racing Cup
1st – Peugeot RCZ (Mauro Trentin – Mario Ferraris)

 

2010

SUPERSTARS SERIES
2st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Francesco Sini) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Francesco Sini) – Paul Ricard
2st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Varano
3st Overall race 1 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Varano
1st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Mugello
2st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Hockenheim
3st Overall race 1 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Hockenheim
2st Overall race 1 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Vallelunga
1st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Imola
2st Overall race 2 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Monza
2st Overall race 1 – Mercedes C63 AMG (Max Pigoli) – Monza

SUPERSTARS GT SPRINT
3st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Vallelunga
1st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Paul Ricard
1st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Paul Ricard
1st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Hockenheim
1st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Hockenheim
3st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Portimao
2st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Andrea Dromedari) – Portimao

TROFEO ABARTH 500 SELENIA
1° Overall Classifica Preparatori 2010
2st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Monza
3st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Monza
3st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Mugello
3st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Varano
1st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Varano
3st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth (Franco Cimarelli) – Varano
3st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Misano
3st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth (Francesco Iorio) – Misano

CAMPIONATO ITALIANO GRAN TURISMO
3st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Mugello
3st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Michela Cerruti – Francesca Linossi) – Vallelunga

2009

ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP GRAN TURISMO SARA GT
1° Overall – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris)
1st Overall race 2 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Monza
2st Overall race 2 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Mugello
2st Overall race 1 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Imola
1st Overall race 2 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Imola
2st Overall race 1 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Magione
1st Overall race 2 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Magione
2st Overall race 1 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Vallelunga
1st Overall race 2 – GT Cup Class- Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Vallelunga

C.I.T.E.
1st Overall race 1 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Mugello
1st Overall race 2 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Mugello
1st Overall race 1 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 2 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 1 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Misano
3st Overall race 2 – 1st Group Classe B3,0 – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Misano
3st Overall race 1 – 24h Special – Alfa Romeo 147 Cup (Stefano Curti – Fabio Anelli) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 1 – 1st Group B3,0 Class – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris – Michela Cerruti) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 1 – 1st Group B3,0 Class – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris) – Adria
3st Overall race 2 – 1st Group B3,0 Class – 500 Corsa “FatFive” (Mario Ferraris) – Adria
3st Overall race 2 – Special – Alfa Romeo 147 Cup (Fabio Anelli – Stefano Curti) – Adria
3st Overall race 2 – 24h special – Alfa Romeo 147 Cup (Fabio Anelli – Stefano Curti) – Imola

COPPA ITALIA
1° Assoluto – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Vallelunga
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Adria
1° Assoluto – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Adria
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Mugello
2° Assoluto – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Mugello
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Misano
2° Assoluto – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Misano
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Varano
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Vallelunga
1° Categoria – 1st Group – Ferrari F430 GTS (Mario Benusiglio) – Adria

500 ABARTH TROPHY
2st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Vallelunga
2st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse(Nicola Baldan) – Mugello
2st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Mugello
2st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Magione
1st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Magione
2st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Mugello
3st Overall race 1 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Monza
1st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Monza
2st Overall race 2 – 500 Abarth Assetto Corse (Nicola Baldan) – Monza

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008

ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP GRAN TURISMO SARA GT
3st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Vallelunga
1st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Mugello
1st Overall race 2 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Mugello
1st Overall race 1 – Classe GT Cup – Ferrari F430 (Baronio – Mario Ferraris) – Monza

C.I.T.E.
3st Overall race 1 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Vallelunga
3st Overall race 1 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Adria
2nd Overall race 2 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Adria
1st Overall race 1 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Valencia
1st Overall race 2 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Mario Ferraris) – Valencia
3st Overall race 1 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Matteo Milani) – Mugello
3st Overall race 1 – classe B 2.0 – Alfa 147 Cup (Michela Cerruti – Matteo Milani) – Monza

 

2007

E.T.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP

1° Overall Diesel Class up to 3000cc – Viglione-Sorghini Bmw 330 d 24H special 1 Diesel Class up to 2000cc – Bolla Bmw 1

 

2006

E.T.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP

1° Overall Categoria Diesel Viglione-Vecchietti-Presti Bmw 330 d 24H special
1° Overall Diesel Gr. n up to3000 cc Sorghini-Niboli-Bonvicini Bmw 330 d
1° Overall Diesel Gr. n up to 2000 cc Lusuardi-Pindari Bmw 120 d

 

2005

E.T.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP

1° Overall cat. superdiesel: Cutrera Ardigo
1° Overall superdiesel Gr.n: Cutrera Ardigo Bmw 330 cd

 

2004

E.T.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIP

1° Overall cat. superdiesel 24 hrs special Presti -Bonvicini
2° Overall cat superdiesel Busso-Vincenzo Bmw 330 d
1° Overall cat superdiesel Gr.n Busso-Vincenzo Bmw 330 d

 

2003

Romeo Ferraris with Ac Racing Team:  E.T.C.S. Champions, Super Diesel Class, Challenge 2003, BMW 330 D.

 

2002

 

2° European Superdiesel challenge, BMW 330 d Gr. N

 

1996

 

World Speed Record with Abbate/Maserati boat

1°  in classe Italiano Championship Velocità Auto Storiche, Giulietta 1.300cc.

 

1995

 

70 engines for the Nuova F. 500 Trophy

 

1994

Classic Cars Italian Championship on Ford Mustang

70 engines for Nuova F. 500 Trophy

 

1993

 

Campionato Italiano Auto Storiche con vettura Ford Mustang

1992

1° Classificato Campionato Mondiale Offshore Classe 2 Seatek

4° Classificato Venezia – Montecarlo Offshore Classe 1 Seatek

1990

 

1° Overall Venezia- Montecarlo Offshore Class 1 Seatek (Della Valle – Pozzetto – Ferraris)

 

1989

1st Overall Italian Championship Offshore Class 1 Seatek (Di Luca – Curioni)

1st Overall European Championship Offshore Class 1 Seatek (Buzzi – Villa – Ferraris)

1st Overall World Championship Offshore Class 1 Seatek (Casiraghi – Innocenti – Ferraris)

2nd OverallClassificato European Championship Class 1 Seatek (Casiraghi – Innocenti – Ferraris)

1st Overall World Championship Offshore Class 2 Seatek ( Bonomi – Riganti)

1st Overall European Championship Offshore Class 2 Seatek (Scioli – Nicolini)

1988

1st Overall European – Italian Offshore Championship Class 1
Driver: Buzzi – Villa – Ferraris

1st Overall World – US Offshore Championship Apba Class 1
Driver: Casiraghi – Villa – Ferraris

1° Overall Miami – Nassau – Miami
Driver: Bonomi – Buzzi – Ferraris
SEATEK Engines designed and built by Romeo Ferrraris

3° Overall World Offshore Championship Class 2
Driver: Scioli

1987

1st Overall World Offshore Championship Class 1 Iveco
Driver: Radice – Villa – Ferraris

1985

1st Overall World – European – Italian Offshore Championship Class 2
Driver: Riganti – Fiat Iveco Engines tuned by Romeo Ferraris

1983

1st Overall Italian Offshore Championship Class 1
Driver: Villa – Buzzi – Ferraris

1st Overall Italian Offshore Championship Class 2
Driver: Riganti

1981

Venezia – World Speedboat Record Isotta Fraschini
Driver: Dr. Carlo Bonomi

1979

Sabaudia – World Speedboat Record Vm diesel
Driver: Fabio Buzzi

1978

Sabaudia – World Speedboat Record Vm diesel
Driver: Fabio Buzzi

1977

Italian Inboard Championship Class 2.000 Bmw
Driver: Bertinetti

1976

Italian Inboard Championship Class 2.000 Bmw
Driver: Bertinetti

1975

Italian Inboard Championship Class 2.000 Bmw
Driver Bertinetti

 

 

1973

1st Overall Italian Prototype Championship class 1000 cc. Ferraris
Driver: Ragazzi

 

1972

1st Overall Italian Prototype Championshipclass 1000 cc. Ferraris
Driver: Giancarlo Gagliardi – Engine designed and built by Romeo Ferrraris 1000cc 16v

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2 class 1.600 cc

1971

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class BMW 1.600 cc.
Driver: Stefanelli

1° Classificato Pavia – Venezia Motorboat class 2.500 cc.BMW
Driver: Beppe Colnaghi

2nd Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Fiat 128 1150 cc.
Driver: Marco De Tommasi

1970

World Speedboat Record BMW 2500cc
Driver: Franco Foresti

1969

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Fiat Abarth 850 cc.
Driver: Gi Bi

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Fiat Abarth 695 cc.
Driver: Cestra

2nd Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2,class Fiat 500 cc.
Driver: Scandale

1968

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2 class, BMW 2.000 cc.
Driver: Cesare Guzzi

1st Overall Female Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Fiat 500cc.
Driver: Lilliana De Menna

1967

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr.2 , class Fiat 500
Driver: Cesare Guzzi

2nd Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Abarth 1.000 cc.
Driver: Maurizio Zanetti

2nd Overall European Touring Championship gr. 2 , class Abarth1.000 cc.
Driver: Maurizio Zanetti

1966

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2 , class Fiat 500 cc
Driver: Maurizio Zanetti

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Fiat 595 cc.
Driver: Raffaele Pinto

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr.2, class Abarth 695 cc.
Driver: Maurizio Zanetti

2nd Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2 ,class BMW 2.000 cc.
Driver: Piero Corbellini

1965

1st Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2 ,class Fiat 500 cc. Driver: Maurizio Zanetti

2nd Overall Italian Touring Championship gr. 2, class Bmw 1.800 cc. Driver: Piero Corbellini

Our achievements